Parcel 03-6N-29-00SP-0034-0000

Owners

FLYNN JAMES F & JANET A

105 LONG POINT DRIVE
FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 105 LONG POINT DR
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 5: Nassau County Island South
Acreage 0.000
Section 43
Township 1N
Range 28
Subdivision SP @ LP S/D PBK5-190
Exemptions HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%)
HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%)

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$2,100,800$2,100,800
(+) Improved Value$3,935,007$4,104,948
(=) Market Value$6,035,807$6,205,748
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$3,332,908$3,424,465
(=) School Assessed Value$2,702,899$2,781,283
County Assessed Value$2,702,899$2,781,283
(-) School Exemptions$25,000$25,000
(-) Non-school Exemptions$50,000$50,722
(=) School Taxable Value ***$2,677,899$2,756,283
(=) County Taxable Value$2,652,899$2,730,561

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Instrument /
Official Record
DateQ/UV/ISale PriceGrantorGrantee
WD 0996/13342001-07-09QImproved$1,155,000WATTERS WILLIAM & JOYCE AFLYNN JAMES F & JANET A
WD 0781/03651997-01-02UImproved$550,000FROST LIONEL SWATTERS WILLIAM & JOYCE A
WD 0564/00991989-02-27QVacant$198,000AMELIA ISLAND COMPFROST LIONEL S

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, 3094933, SFR CUSTOM H

Heated Sq FtYear BuiltValue
56921992$3,230,095

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Wall17CB STUCCO
EWExterior Wall16WD FR STUC
RSRoof Structure03GABLE/HIP
RCRoof Cover08CLAY TILE
IWInterior Wall05DRYWALL
IFInterior Flooring11CLAY TILE
IFInterior Flooring14CARPET
ACAir Conditioning03CENTRAL
HTHeating Type04AIR DUCTED
BDRBedrooms3.00
BTHBathrooms6.00
FRFrame02WOOD FRAME
STRStories2.2.

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BAS1,897100%1,897
BAS112100%112
BAS926100%926
FGR57255%315
FOP10830%32
FOP23830%71
FOP44330%133
FOP45930%138
FOP7030%21
FST3655%20
FUS1,588100%1,588
FUS224100%224
FUS945100%945
STR7210%7
STR1610%2
UOP5020%10
UOP5020%10
UOP6820%14
UOP6420%13
UOP26420%53
FOP=[YR=1993] W24 L17 D8 BAS=[YR=2009] W6 L5 D5 S1W8S21E1S18E1S14E15 FOP=[YR=1993] S26FGR=[YR=1993] S3UOP=[YR=2009] W11S24E11N24$S26E5S2E2N1E7S1E2 N2E6N22W7N3W8N4W7$E7N9STR=[YR=2009] E2N8W2S8$N25BAS=[YR=1993] E12S2 FOP=[YR=1993] S1UOP=[YR=1993] W10S5E10N5$ S5E1S2E12N2E1 UOP=[YR=1993] E10 N5 W10 S5$ N6 W14$E14 UOP=[YR=2009] E8 N8 W8 S8$ N8 E4N6 E6 N35 W11 U3 L3 W7 L3 D3 S6 W12 N4 W7 S45 E7$ W7 S8$ N53 E7 N1 U5 L5 $ R5 D5 S5 E12 N6 U3 R3 E7 R3 D3 E11 FOP=[YR=2009] E3 FST=[YR=2009] S9 E4 N9 W4$ E4 N10 W7 S10$ N12$ PTR=E25 FUS=[YR=2009] E10 N1 U5 R5 E6 FOP=[YR=1993] U8 R15 E24S3 UOP=[YR=1993] E7 S10W1 STR=[YR=1993] S18 W4 N18 E4 $ W4 N1 W2N9 $ S9FUS=[YR=1993] E2 S15 W2 S19 D6 L6 W5 N8 W14 S9 W4 S1 W11 N1 W4 N35 E22 N6 U3 R3 E7 D3 R3 E9 $ W9 U3 L3 W7 L3 D3 S6 W12 N5 L5 U5 $ D5 R5 S5 W10 S49 W15 N14 W1 N39 $ W25 $ PTR= N10 FUS=[YR=2009] N8 U4 R4 E8 R4 D4 S8 D4 L4 W8 L4 U4 $S10PTR= W20 BAS=[YR=2009] W14 S8 E14 N8 $ E20 $.