Owners
KAROLY ROBIN K ESTKAROLY BRENDA B
2671 DRURY FERRY LANE
HILLIARD, FL 32046
Parcel Summary
| Situs Address | 2671 DRURY FERRY LN |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 5000: IMPROVED AG |
| Tax District | 6: Drainage Dist |
| Acreage | 10.000 |
| Section | 15 |
| Township | 2N |
| Range | 23 |
| Subdivision | |
| Exemptions | None |
Short Legal
NW1/4 OF NW1/4 OF SW1/4IN OR 791 PG 1579
PARCELS 9-5 & 9-8
Values
| 2024 Certified Values | 2025 Certified Values | |
|---|---|---|
| Land Value * | $33,735 | $48,510 |
| (+) Improved Value | $222,588 | $232,552 |
| (=) Market Value | $423,588 | $453,052 |
| (-) Agricultural Classification | $3,735 | $3,510 |
| (-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings ** | $143,077 | $164,865 |
| (=) School Assessed Value | $113,246 | $116,197 |
| County Assessed Value | $113,246 | $116,197 |
| (-) School Exemptions | $25,000 | $25,000 |
| (-) Non-school Exemptions | $50,000 | $50,722 |
| (=) School Taxable Value *** | $88,246 | $91,197 |
| (=) County Taxable Value | $63,246 | $65,475 |
Sales Information
| Sale Date | Book Page | Price | Instr | Qual | Imp | Grantor | Grantee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-04-03 | 0791/1579 | $47,000 | WD | Q | V | SAMPLES WILLIAM R SR & LOUISE | KAROLY ROBIN & BRENDA |
| 1984-08-01 | 0430/0594 | $25,000 | WD | Q | V | ||
| 1981-04-01 | 0335/0220 | $25,000 | WD | Q | V |
Buildings
| Type | Total Area | Heated Area | Bedrooms | Baths | Primary Exterior | Secondary Exterior | Heating | Cooling | Actual Year Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SINGLE FAM RESIDENTIAL | 2447 | 1543 | 2.00 | 2.00 | CEDAR | AIR DUCTED | CENTRAL | 2000 |